MC3-2F-2F

4K60 Fiber Optic 2xIN + 2xOUT Card

1 Item was added to your cart 1 Item was removed from your cart
MC3-2F-2F
  • 4K60 Fiber Optic 2xIN + 2xOUT Card
MC3-2F-2F
Add More Products VIEW QUOTE CART
Add this product to your quote cart. When you've completed all your requests, click submit and we'll contact you with your quote.

MC3−2F−2F is a high−performance two−port input and two−port output fiber card which is part of the compatible modular matrices multi−signal cards family. MC3−2F−2F can flexibly occupy any of the matrix card slots. Its input signals are independently switched by the modular matrix to any of the matrix output ports, and any matrix input signals are independently switched to its output ports.

  • High Resolution Audio–Visual Experience — Modular matrix card supports high 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI signal distribution from and towards any input and output port of the modular matrix. Near–zero latency video chroma sub–sampling conversion technology is employed to auto–adapt above 10G HDMI signals to 10G optical link signal data–rate.
  • Flexible Standard Fiber Extender — HDMI fiber extender for ultra–reach signals distribution over either multi–mode or single–mode optical fiber infrastructures, using Kramer SFP+ pluggable optical modules (multi–mode SFP+ included).
    Note: To ensure specified performance, support, and warranty of this product, use only Kramer's certified hi–performance SFP+ pluggable optical modules.
  • Multi–drop Signal Distribution — Use optical splitters to extend the input signals from a single transmitter to multiple receivers, for displaying the same content on multiple display devices using optical splitting only, with no need for AV distribution amplifiers.
  • HDMI Signal Extension — HDCP 2.2 compliant and supports up to 18G (6G per channel) data rate, LPCM 7.1, Dolby True HD, and DTS–HD as specified in HDMI 2.0.
  • Bidirectional RS–232 Extension — Serial interface data flows end–to–end in both directions, to enable data transmission and control of devices.
  • I–EDIDPro™ Kramer Intelligent EDID Processing™ — Intelligent EDID handling, processing and pass–through algorithm that ensures Plug and Play operation for HDMI source and display systems.
  • Cost–Effective Maintenance — Fiber link connection LED indications facilitate easy local troubleshooting.

Applications

  • Highly secured and ultra–long extension of controllable AV signals for: governmental, medical, and rental and staging applications.
  • Point–to–multipoint optical distribution of controllable AV signals over large spaces.
  • Multipoint–to–multipoint optical distribution of controllable AV signals over large spaces using Kramer modular matrices.
  • Ultra–long signals extension for multi–room and inter–building connectivity.

Inputs

Outputs

Extension Line

Multi-mode Line

Single-mode Line

Video

Extended RS-232

Environmental Conditions

Regulatory Compliance (Standards Compliance)

Product Dimensions

Product Weight

Shipping Dimensions

Shipping Weight

COMMUNICATIONS–RS–232–3–PINTBLOCK

Cable Inputs Outputs Audio Features
BC-1T Mono Audio/Control Bulk Cable Bare End Bare End U Length − 300m (984ft)
BCP-1T Bulk Balanced Mono Audio or Control Cable - Plenum Rated Bare End Bare End U Lengths − 76−305m (250−1000ft)

DOCUMENTATION

RELEASE NOTES

IMAGES